Staff

Academic Staff

Sr. No. Name of Employee        
( Sh/Smt)
Designation
Photo
1 Bhupender Pal Singh
Principal
 
2 Sukhdev Raj Jolly
Vice-Principal
jolly
3 Raj Kumar Gandhi
Group Instructor
4 Baljeet Singh
Group Instructor
5 Prem Singh
Group Instructor
6 Rakesh Kumar
Group Instructor
7 Pramod Kumar
Group Instructor
8 Satbir Singh
Group Instructor
9 Gian Chand
Tractor Mechanic
10 Shishpal
Tractor Mechanic
11 Satish Kumar
Welder Instr
12 Shamsher Singh
Welder Instr
13 Anil Kumar
Welder Instr
14 Joginder Singh
Welder Instr
15 Sunil Kumar
Welder Instr
 
16 Reshma
COPA Instr
17 Sonia Rani
COPA Instr
18 Charu Jain
COPA Instr
19 Jai Bhagwan
Computer Hardware Instr
20 Prince Jindal
Computer Lab Instr
21 Monika Panwar
Computer Lab Instr
22 Guran Ditta
Turner Instr
23 Sonu
Fitter Instr
24 Ganesh Dutt
Fitter Instr
25 Parveen Kumar
Fitter Instr
26 Dinesh
Fitter Instr
27 Gaurav Bhardwaj
Electrician Instr
28 Rajinder Kumar
Electrician Instr
29 Pawan Kumar
Electrician Instr
30 Vijay Pal
Electrician Instr
31 Pardeep 
Electrician Instr
32 Suneel Kumar
Wireman Instr
33 Joginder Singh
Wireman Instr
34 Kuldeep Singh
Wireman Instr
35 Krishan Lal
Mechanic Motor Vehicle Instr
36 Satbir Singh
Mechanic Motor Vehicle Instr
37 Randhir Singh
Mechanic Motor Vehicle Instr
38 Daljit Singh
Mechanic Motor Vehicle Instr
39 Jasbir 
Tool & Die ( Dies & Moulds) Instr
40 Ram Kumar
Tool & Die ( Dies & Moulds) Instr
41 Radheshyam
Machinist Instr
42 Hitesh Kumar
Electronic Mech Instr
43 Taranjit Singh
TPES Instr
44 Deepak Sharma
TPES Instr
45 Satyawan 
Painter General  Instr
46 Sunil Kumar
Painter General  Instr
47 Rajesh Singh
Stenographer & Secretarial Assistant ( Hindi) Instr
48 Surender Mohan
Stenographer & Secretarial Assistant ( English) Instr
49 Vineet Sharma
LT English
50 Sunita Devi
Sewing Technology Instr
51 Jasmohinder Singh
Draughtsman Mechanic Instr
52 Sukhvinder Singh
Draughtsman Civil Instr
53 Praveen Kumar
Draughtsman Civil Instr
54 Surender Singh
WCS Instr
55 Sunil
WCS Instr
56 Sanjay Kumar
WCS Instr
57 Yudhvir Singh
Engg. Drawing Instr
58 Sandeep Kumar
Engg. Drawing Instr
59 Anil Kumar
Apprenticeship Instr
60 Naresh Pal
Apprenticeship Instr

Ministrial Staff

Sr. No. Name of Employee        
( Sh/Smt)
Designation
Photo
1 Shakuntla Rani
Supdt.
2 Sheeshpal
Asstt
3 Jora Singh
Asstt
4 Karnail Singh
Clerk
5 Balwan
Clerk
6 Raj Kumar 
Clerk
7 Birbal Singh
Clerk
8 Gurnam
Clerk
9 Prithvi Singh
Clerk
10 Nafe Singh
Clerk
11 Satyawan
WSA
12 Randhir
WSA
13 Gulab Singh
WSA
14 Ved Parkash
Mali
15 Dharampal
Peon Cum Chowkidar
16 Jai Pal
Peon Cum Chowkidar